MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos
2010 NPC Southern States Championships Men's Pump Room Part 1
Teen / Masters / Novice Divisions

2010 NPC Southern States Championships Men's Pump Room Part 1 For over two decades the NPC Southern States Championships drew scores of competitors from the southern regions of the country to Ft. Lauderdale for one weekend of incredible muscular competition. USAMuscle is pleased to bring you our signature contest coverage of this legendary contest which produced many notable pros who compete within the sport today. The Pump Room Part 1 video features competitors from the Men's Teenage, Masters and Novice Bodybuilding Division as they pump up, oil down, and prep to take the stage. 1 hour 49 minutes

$39.00

$34.95

Image Gallery

 



ADDITIONAL DETAILS
Competition Name 2010 NPC Southern States Championships
Date Saturday, July 10, 2010
Location Ft Lauderdale, FL
Category Contest Pump Room

VIDEO CLIPS
Preview Trailer


BODYBUILDERS IN THIS VIDEO (50)
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Placing
Tony Abbott Middleweight Teen 6
Carlos Alvarez Lightweight Masters 50+ 2
Leo Baillargeon Heavyweight Masters 40+ 5
Majorni Baker Heavyweight Novice 2
Mike Ballard Heavyweight Masters 40+ 1
Manuel Benitez Lightweight Teen 3
Michael Carr Middleweight Teen 1
Domenick Catalano II Middleweight Teen 5
Jay Crotty Lightweight Masters 40+ 1
Dan Davidson Middleweight Masters 60+ 3
George Davies Middleweight Masters 50+ 4
Pablo DeAramas Middleweight Masters 40+ 5
Jimmy DeLeon Heavyweight Novice 5
David DiPasquale Middleweight Masters 50+ 1
Troy Eckonen Lightweight Masters 40+ 2
Joel Facchinello Heavyweight Teen 3
Brian Garcia Lightweight Masters 35+ 2
Saulius Genutis Middleweight Teen 2
Stephen Gerber Lightweight Novice 1
Miguel Gonzalez Middleweight Masters 35+ 1
Frank Grieco Heavyweight Masters 50+ 5
Calvin Hale Middleweight Masters 40+ 1
John Hinken Lightweight Masters 60+ 1
Shawn Homans Heavyweight Masters 50+ 3
Verak Hul Lightweight Masters 40+ 5
Michael Ianniello Heavyweight Teen 4
Johnny Incandela Heavyweight Novice 4
Al Lio Middleweight Masters 50+ 2
Chase Locke Lightweight Teen 4
Bill Logan Heavyweight Masters 50+ 1
Miguel Luna Middleweight Masters 40+ 7
Randy Lundi Middleweight Masters 50+ 5
Alberto Marrero Heavyweight Masters 40+ 4
Kevin Montalto Middleweight Masters 40+ 2
Rico Perez Lightweight Teen 5
Andrew Phillips Middleweight Teen 3
Keith Platt Middleweight Masters 40+ 6
Kasey Rolow Lightweight Teen 2
Bill Salter Lightweight Masters 50+ 3
Seigy Scholz Middleweight Masters 50+ 2
Jim Shaffer Bodybuilding Masters 70+ 2
Craig Silvara Lightweight Masters 50+ 1
Marco St Fleur Lightweight Novice 2
Jim Talkie Heavyweight Masters 50+ 2
Trevor Talkie Heavyweight Teen 5
Dave Tuttle Middleweight Masters 60+ 1
Vasiliy Tyukhay Middleweight Teen 4
Fernando Valeriano Heavyweight Teen 1
Marlon Wade Lightweight Teen 1
Bud Woodruff Bodybuilding Masters 70+ 1
CROSSOVER COMPETITORS MAY BE LISTED MORE THAN ONCE