MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos
2009 NPC Southern States Bodybuilding Championships Men's Pump Room Part 1
Teenage, Masters, and Novice Divisions

2009 NPC Southern States Bodybuilding Championships Men's Pump Room Part 1 For over two decades the NPC Southern States Championships drew scores of competitors from the southern regions of the country to Ft. Lauderdale for one weekend of incredible muscular competition. USAMuscle is pleased to bring you our signature contest coverage of this legendary contest which produced many notable pros who compete within the sport today. The Pump Room Part 1 video features competitors from the Men's Teenage, Masters and Novice Bodybuilding Division as they pump up, oil down, and prep to take the stage. 1 hour 17 minutes

$34.95

Image Gallery



ADDITIONAL DETAILS
Competition Name 2009 NPC Southern States Championships
Date Saturday, July 11, 2009
Location Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Category Contest Pump Room



BODYBUILDERS IN THIS VIDEO (45)
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Placing
Richard Alexander Middleweight Masters 35+ 1
Miguel Atanes Heavyweight Masters 40+ 6
Leo Baillargeon Heavyweight Masters 40+ 7
Fernando Bermudez Lightweight Masters 40+ 1
Renel Charles Lightweight Teen 1
Adrian Cipriani Heavyweight Novice 5
Pedro Colon Lightweight Novice 1
John Crowell Lightweight Masters 35+ 2
George Davies Middleweight Masters 50+ 1
Matthew Davis Middleweight Masters 40+ 1
Matthew Diaz Lightweight Teen 3
David DiPasquale Heavyweight Masters 35+ 2
Thomas Donato Lightweight Masters 40+ 3
Arthur Eldon Heavyweight Masters 60+ 3
Thomas Enamorado Lightweight Teen 2
David Estrada Heavyweight Masters 40+ 1
Edward Figueroa Heavyweight Novice 2
Jason Frost Middleweight Teen 2
Miguel Gonzalez Middleweight Masters 35+ 2
Lance Hickey Heavyweight Teen 1
John Hinken Lightweight Masters 60+ 2
Shawn Homans Heavyweight Masters 50+ 2
Verak Hul Lightweight Masters 40+ 4
Dan Johnedis Middleweight Masters 40+ 2
Thomas Lange Heavyweight Novice 3
Rene Lara Heavyweight Masters 40+ 5
Miguel Leon Lightweight Masters 35+ 1
Colton Leonard Heavyweight Novice 6
Robert Marceletti Middleweight Masters 40+ 5
Carlos Maxima Heavyweight Novice 1
Hosea Murphey Lightweight Novice 2
James Musselwhite Heavyweight Masters 60+ 1
Bill Neylon Lightweight Masters 50+ 1
Virgilio Nunes Heavyweight Masters 35+ 1
Dennis Passy Middleweight Masters 60+ 2
Andrew Phillips Middleweight Teen 1
Roger Puffer Heavyweight Masters 50+ 1
Camilo Rodriguez Lightweight Masters 40+ 2
David Savenberg Heavyweight Novice 4
David Seager Lightweight Masters 60+ 1
Timothy Sheehan Middleweight Masters 50+ 2
Jim Talkie Heavyweight Masters 50+ 3
Adrian Torres Heavyweight Masters 35+ 3
Dave Weinstock Lightweight Masters 50+ 3
Arthur Williams Heavyweight Masters 40+ 4
CROSSOVER COMPETITORS MAY BE LISTED MORE THAN ONCE