MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos
2000 NPC Teen/Collegiate Nationals Men's Pump Room Part 2
Light-Heavyweight through Super-Heavyweight

2000 NPC Teen/Collegiate Nationals Men's Pump Room Part 2 America's best teen and collegiate bodybuilding competitors converge in Philadelphia for the 2000 NPC Teen/Collegiate National Championships. Pump Room Part 2 brings you two incredible hours of non-stop pump room action featuring the light-heavyweight through super-heavyweight classes. Shot backstage with multiple cameras during both the prejudging and evening show portions of the competition, you'll get an up-close and candid look at these amazing athletes as they pump up, oil down, and ready to take the stage. Through the lens of our pump room cameras you'll also follow the competitors out to the stage as we feature exclusive footage from the sidelines as competitors pose side-by-side and individually for the judges on-stage. 1 hour 58 minutes

$34.95

$39.00

Image Gallery



ADDITIONAL DETAILS
Competition Name 2000 NPC Teen National Championships
Date Saturday, July 22, 2000
Location Pittsburgh, PA
Competition Name 2000 NPC Collegiate National Championships
Date Saturday, July 22, 2000
Location Pittsburgh, PA
Category Contest Pump Room
Produced By Repetrope Productions, Inc.

VIDEO CLIPS
Preview Trailer


BODYBUILDERS IN THIS VIDEO (36)
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Placing
Steven Alex 19 6-1 200 Heavyweight  1
Adam Applegate 22 5-6 186 Light-Heavyweight  6
Curtis Bates 23 5-10 197 Light-Heavyweight  1
Matt Bauer 19 6-0 209 Heavyweight  3
Kevin Blake 5-10 190 Light-Heavyweight  3
Rhonda Costello 19 5-11 194 Light-Heavyweight  9
Victor Dean 19 5-8 179 Light-Heavyweight  4
Victor Dean 19 5-8 179 Light-Heavyweight  1
Victor Dean 19 5-8 179 Light-Heavyweight  4
Victor Dean 19 5-8 179 Light-Heavyweight  1
Ray DiBartolomeo 23 5-9 195 Light-Heavyweight  12
Luke Edwards 18 5-9 181 Light-Heavyweight  10
Charles Grandstaff 25 5-6 197 Light-Heavyweight  2
Randy Hartz 26 5-10 233 Super-Heavyweight  1
Matthew Haumesser 26 6-0 208 Heavyweight  3
Clay Hyght 27 5-9 188 Light-Heavyweight  9
Dave Johnson 23 5-11 215 Heavyweight  1
Cory Kennedy 20 6-1 192 Light-Heavyweight  10
Scott King 19 6-2 206 Heavyweight  4
Mike Markiewicz 19 5-11 188 Light-Heavyweight  8
Billy Molina 19 5-10 190 Light-Heavyweight  4
Seth Molloy 19 5-8 186 Light-Heavyweight  6
Jeff Musgrave 19 5-11 197 Light-Heavyweight  2
Mario Rojas 19 5-8 193 Light-Heavyweight  7
Martin Sandoval 25 5-10 180 Light-Heavyweight  11
William Sibilia 24 5-7 222 Heavyweight  2
Damian Sutherland 19 6-1 198 Heavyweight  2
Ryan Thomas 21 6-0 193 Light-Heavyweight  13
Dan Trevorrow 23 5-11 198 Light-Heavyweight  7
Marcelo Vila, Jr. Light-Heavyweight  8
Marcelo Vila, Jr. 19 5-11 180 Light-Heavyweight  3
Marcelo Vila, Jr. Light-Heavyweight  8
Marcelo Vila, Jr. 19 5-11 180 Light-Heavyweight  3
Ryan Wendt 19 5-8 196 Light-Heavyweight  5
Aulerio Wilson 30 5-9 188 Light-Heavyweight  5
Justin Wood 19 6-1 177 Light-Heavyweight  11
CROSSOVER COMPETITORS MAY BE LISTED MORE THAN ONCE