MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos
2008 NPC Junior National Championships Men's Prejudging Part 2
Light-Heavyweight, Heavyweight & Superheavyweight

2008 NPC Junior National Championships Men's Prejudging Part 2 Every year, the Junior National Championships delivers an incredible array of new and up-and-coming bodybuilding talent from across the nation. Prejudging Part 2 features light-heavyweight, heavyweight and super-heavyweight competitors as they engage in side-by-side comparisons and their mandatory poses for evaluation by the judging panel. Presented entirely in head-to-toe full body shots so you see the full muscle symmetry. 1 hour 26 minutes

$34.95

Image Gallery



ADDITIONAL DETAILS
Competition Name 2008 NPC Junior National Championships
Date Saturday, June 21, 2008
Location Chicago, IL
Category Contest Prejudging



BODYBUILDERS IN THIS VIDEO (44)
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Placing
Armon Adibi 24 5-10 198 Light-Heavyweight  3
Sean Allan 32 6-2 280 Super-Heavyweight  1
John Ambrose 32 5-9 212 Heavyweight  14
David Baye 28 5'10 240 Super-Heavyweight  14
Llewellyn Baytops, III 26 5-8 195 Light-Heavyweight  8
Joshua Bergeron 28 5-8 217 Heavyweight  7
Benny Blair 188 Light-Heavyweight  14
Trey Brewer 22 5-11 249 Super-Heavyweight  5
Henry Briscoe 35 5-10 220 Heavyweight  8
Bobby Church 34 5-8 195 Light-Heavyweight  10
Alfred Davis 35 6-3 241 Super-Heavyweight  12
Dan Decker 33 5-10 224 Heavyweight  3
Jeff Dwelle 35 5-10 214 Heavyweight  5
Billy Ford 26 5-9 198 Light-Heavyweight  4
Dave Gratta 30 5-10 198 Light-Heavyweight  2
Darrel Hobson 34 5-5 189 Light-Heavyweight  9
Bryce Holmes 31 6-2 267 Super-Heavyweight  11
Kenneth Jackson 198 Light-Heavyweight  1
Christopher Jalali 25 5-7 187 Light-Heavyweight  6
Kyle Jessop 33 5-10 217 Heavyweight  10
Todd Jewell 27 6-0 255 Super-Heavyweight  3
Michael Liberatore 30 5-7 216 Heavyweight  1
Jeff Long 24 5-6 223 Heavyweight  2
Chad Martin 32 5-8 224 Heavyweight  4
Joe McRee 26 5-9 197 Light-Heavyweight  11
Patrick Murray 27 6-0 251 Super-Heavyweight  9
Herb Nordheimer 40 5-8 183 Light-Heavyweight  15
John Peshia 32 5-6 194 Light-Heavyweight  13
Joseph Petreycik 29 5-7 195 Light-Heavyweight  12
Sasha Petrov 34 5-11 216 Heavyweight  12
Chris Przybyla 29 5'6 192 Light-Heavyweight  7
Tim Rice 29 5-8 193 Light-Heavyweight  5
Gary Ronning 30 5-10 222 Heavyweight  13
Lee Rosenberg 37 5'11.25 236 Super-Heavyweight  13
Drew Smith 24 6-0 221 Heavyweight  9
Kevin Sperling 36 5-10 213 Heavyweight  6
Anthony Tenuta 27 6-1 240 Super-Heavyweight  10
Lind Walter 24 5-11 214 Heavyweight  15
Keith Williams 33 5-10 243 Super-Heavyweight  2
Kim Williams 33 5-10 249 Super-Heavyweight  6
Eboni Wilson 31 6-0 265 Super-Heavyweight  8
Brian Yersky 26 5.10 231 Super-Heavyweight  4
Daniel Young 24 5-11 214 Heavyweight  11
Ty Young 21 5-11 237 Super-Heavyweight  7
CROSSOVER COMPETITORS MAY BE LISTED MORE THAN ONCE